KGP Update

Kent Grand Prix
Well done to everyone who competed in the Tunbridge Wells Half Marathon and thanks to our strong showing and turnout we have closed the gap in both the KGP Tables and both teams have moved up to third place, much better than we were! Please see team tables and individual highlights lower down this email.
The gap to first is still pretty big in both leagues so we need a strong result at Paddock Wood this weekend to help close the gap! Entries are still open (albeit without a medal) so please enter if you have not done so already.
 Latest Tables
Men’s
Canterbury 10Tunbridge Wells HMTotal
1Petts Wood Runners527466993
2Tonbridge AC289573862
3Tunbridge Wells Harriers227518745
4Thanet Road Runners467224691
5Beckenham RC273285558
6Maidstone Harriers175267442
7Folkestone RC36362425
8Canterbury Harriers379379
9Orpington Road Runners135184319
10Paddock Wood AC132146278
Women’s
Canterbury 10Tunbridge Wells HMTotal
1Tonbridge AC177181358
2Petts Wood Runners145150295
3Tunbridge Wells Harriers84165249
4Thanet Road Runners46120166
5Beckenham RC42114156
6Kent AC13320153
7Canterbury Harriers143143
8Folkestone RC10340143
9Sevenoaks AC31107138
10Maidstone Harriers4685131
Individual Overall Standings:
 
MEN
4David Weston
12Gareth Hiron
19Dillon Hobbs
26Mark Mellor
30Alexander Jeffreys
WOMEN
4Amelie Jones
12Emily Nash
14Ali Farrall
16Amelie Karlsson
See you at PW on Sunday!!
Matt Newman
Road Race Captain