10k Handicap: Race #1 of 4 – Wed 10 May 2023 – Details

Club Events

START TIMES AND JOINING INSTRUCTIONS

Hi All

Welcome to race #1 of the 10k handicap races in 2023. The first in the series of 4 races.
I have updated the starter list based on your feedback – latest version below. Anyone not showing that wants to run should contact me my replying to this Email (NOT reply all)

Your personal start time is the event start time of 19:20 hours plus your handicap (Race time).

As usual, please turn up on time and pay attention to the start marshals. Wear something bright as it can be dark under the trees and you need to be visible to the car drivers. Need to be careful on the roads as there are likely to be potholes – Your safety is your responsibility.

Full race details are on the web site (Members / Club Events) and I will be at the clubhouse from around 18:45 to answer any questions and assist any new harriers.

Let me know via Email if you have any immediate questions.

As always, we need volunteers to marshal. Amazingly, I already have a full complement, so we are ready to go. Thanks in advance – the race can’t take place without you.

Cheers, David

Club Handicapper

TWH 10K Handicap Series

Race 1 – 11 May 2023 – Start Times

RACE TIME STARTS AT 7.20 PM

  

Race Time

Equiv 10K Time

Name

00:00

70:00

 

00:30

69:30

 

01:00

69:00

 

01:30

68:30

 

02:00

68:00

 

02:30

67:30

 

03:00

67:00

 

03:30

66:30

 

04:00

66:00

 

04:30

65:30

 

05:00

65:00

 

05:30

64:30

 

06:00

64:00

Janet Bird, Joy Croucher

06:30

63:30

 

07:00

63:00

 

07:30

62:30

 

08:00

62:00

 

08:30

61:30

Richard Bassett

09:00

61:00

 

09:30

60:30

 

10:00

60:00

Paul Eames, Ana Green

10:30

59:30

Caroline Ives, Lucille Joannes

11:00

59:00

Paul Kromm

11:30

58:30

 

12:00

58:00

Jason Reeves, Joan Woodward

12:30

57:30

 

13:00

57:00

 

13:30

56:30

 

14:00

56:00

Alberto Martinelli, Gary O’Reilly

14:30

55:30

Nick Pierce, Mark Scott

15:00

55:00

Peter Tullett

15:30

54:30

Rachel Mayer

16:00

54:00

Charlotte Adiseshiah, Simon Alford, Maria Gandara, Suzannah Kinsella, Julie McPherson, Mike Sharp, Philip Watkins

16:30

53:30

 

17:00

53:00

Andy Page, Alistair Reid, Martin Smith, John Stewart, Tara Taylor

17:30

52:30

 

18:00

52:00

Andrew Deighton, Hugh Hennebry, Mike Russell, Hannah Wallace

18:30

51:30

Duncan Ralph

19:00

51:00

Robert Brophy, Gemma Stilliard, Stuart Williams

19:30

50:30

James O’Dwyer

20:00

50:00

George Harris , Geoff Hurrell, Kannan Mahalingan, Rose Sawyer, Jon Southworth, Steve Wellstead, Richard Withers

20:30

49:30

Susan Cooper, Emily Manners, Colin Ricketts, Nigel Trivass

21:00

49:00

Estela Castrillon, Dan Foster

21:30

48:30

Emily Warner

22:00

48:00

Richard Craig-McFeely, Richard Quartermaine, Simon Swinnerton

22:30

47:30

Robin Barwick, Robert Hill, Alice Manners

23:00

47:00

Alan Collard, Sharon Evans, Clifford Gray, Alex Hill, Matt Newman, Jack Summers, Robert Winter

23:30

46:30

 

24:00

46:00

Kevin Bell, Harry Doyle, Ali Farrall, Stewart Mcilwham, Hannah Roberts, Geoff Turner

24:30

45:30

 

25:00

45:00

Kelvin Desmoyers-Davis, Dave Hadaway, Saul Harris , Simon Howden, Joshua Pratt, Nathan Webster

25:30

44:30

 

26:00

44:00

Alex Ashton, Sam Attwood, Ken McSporran, Colin Timmins

26:30

43:30

Cathy Gill, Mike King

27:00

43:00

Alex Blackall, Greg Falconer, Peter Hill

27:30

42:30

Stuart Corke, Paul Ketterer

28:00

42:00

Craig Chapman, Laurence Zuijdwijk

28:30

41:30

Andy Eames, Mark Godsalve, Ian Mulhern

29:00

41:00

Richard Carter

29:30

40:30

 

30:00

40:00

Anthony Brown, Mike Cardall, Jason Gough, Alex Holmes, James Sarre, Mike Staddon, Harriet Woolley

30:30

39:30

 

31:00

39:00

 

31:30

38:30

Keith Mitchell, Tristan Roberts, David Weston, Tom Woolley

32:00

38:00

 

32:30

37:30

Patrick Bareham

33:00

37:00

 

33:30

36:30

 

34:00

36:00

Alex Jeffreys

34:30

35:30

 

35:00

35:00

Dillon Hobbs, Liam White