Handicap Race 3 Results and Standings.

Race 3 results:

Race Time Actual Time
(actual time in brackets)
1 Nick Johnstone   (45:34) 65:34 1 Mike King 39:59
2 James Murphy   (54:19) 65:49 2 Terry Everest 40:46
3 Graham Brooks   (67:24) 67:24 3 Mark Carroll 40:55
4 Sam Ricketts   (48:05) 67:35 4 Mike Costain 42:35
5 Mike King   (39:59) 67:59 5 Steve Austin 42:42
6 Suzanna Kinsella   (50:38) 68:08 6 Saul Harris 42:46
7 Matt Ollive   (45:34) 68:34 7 Andrew Joad 43:04
8 Isobel Lagard   (57:04) 69:04 8 Peter Cummings 43:06
9 Rob Brophy   (44:05) 69:05 9 Andrew Marshall 43:49
10 Peter Cummings   (43:06) 69:06 10 Jamie White 43:52
11 Hayley Larkin   (47:07) 69:07 11 Mark Taylor 43:55
12 Richard Quartermain   (44:40) 69:10 12 Rob Brophy 44:05
13 Andrew Marshall   (43:49) 69:19 13 Richard Quartermain 44:40
14 Jamie White   (43:52) 69:22 14 Matt Edwards 45:13
15 Mark Taylor   (43:55) 69:25 15 David Nethercott 45:25
16 Mike Costain   (42:35) 69:35 16 Stephen Bright 45:30
17 Steve Austin   (42:42) 69:42 17 Nick Johnstone 45:34
18 Saul Harris   (42:46) 69:46 18 Matt Ollive 45:34
19 Siobhan Browne   (52:52) 69:52 19 Jodie Cocker 45:48
20 Mark Carroll   (40:55) 69:55 20 Simon Allford 46:29
21 Stephen Bright   (45:30) 70:00 21 Andy Boorman 46:38
22 Matt Edwards   (45:13) 70:13 22 Casper Morris 46:57
23 Jodie Cocker   (45:48) 70:18 23 Hayley Larkin 47:07
24 Simon Allford   (46:29) 70:29 24 Martin Coxon 47:22
25 Mike Sharp   (50:34) 70:34 25 Sam Ricketts 48:05
26 Andy Boorman   (46:38) 70:38 26 Derek Harrison 50:15
27 Terry Everest   (40:46) 70:46 27 Mike Sharp 50:34
28 David Nethercott   (45:25) 70:55 28 Suzanna Kinsella 50:38
29 Derek Harrison   (50:15) 71:15 29 Siobhan Browne 52:52
30 Sandy Batcheler   (53:49) 71:49 30 Sandy Batcheler 53:49
31 Casper Morris   (46:57) 71:57 31 James Murphy 54:19
32 Andrew Joad   (43:04) 72:04 32 Stuart Dixon 56:12
33 Stuart Dixon   (56:12) 72:12 33 Isobel Lagard 57:04
34 Caroline Stevenson   (57:58) 72:58 34 Caroline Stevenson 57:58
35 Charles Castleton   (65:54) 73:54 35 Charles Castleton 65:54
36 Martin Coxon   (47:22) 74:22 36 Graham Brooks 67:24

 

As you all know, you have to complete a minimum of three of the four races to have a chance of winning the trophy. The winner being the person with the lowest average time.

 

So far, 12 harriers have completed 3 races – names and results below.

 

May June July August Ave(Best 3)
1 Sam Ricketts 68:24 66:22 67:35 67:27
2 Hayley Larkin 67:03 68:56 69:07 68:22
3 Graham Brooks 71:00 67:47 67:24 68:44
4 Andy Boorman 67:26 68:36 70:38 68:53
5 Jodie Cocker 67:17 69:48 70:18 69:08
6 Stuart Dixon 68:00 69:09 72:12 69:47
7 Matt Edwards 69:58 69:19 70:13 69:50
8 David Nethercott 68:31 70:58 70:55 70:08
9 Simon Allford 71:09 70:04 70:29 70:34
10 Terry Everest 70:38 70:40 70:46 70:41
11 Martin Coxon 72:24 71:37 74:22 72:48
12 Derek Harrison 70:55 77:14 71:15 73:08

 

If they also run in August, their worst handicap time will be discarded for averaging purposes.

 

However, we have a number of harriers who have run two races so far and have good average times – so with a good run in August…….the winner could come from the names below. List is all the harriers who have completed two races.

 

May June July August Ave
Siobhan Browne 62:51 69:52 66:21
Nick Johnstone 67:23 65:34 66:29
Matt Ollive 66:36 68:34 67:35
Paul Hollis 66:55 69:32 68:14
Tom Woolley 68:58 67:52 68:25
Richard Quartermain 68:06 69:10 68:38
Peter Richardson 68:23 69:10 68:47
Dave Hadaway 69:22 68:18 68:50
Saul Harris 68:09 69:46 68:58
Matt Newman 68:08 70:01 69:05
Peter Cummings 69:10 69:06 69:08
Rob Brophy 69:15 69:05 69:10
Andrew Marshall 69:17 69:19 69:18
Suzanna Kinsella 70:41 68:08 69:25
Mike Costain 69:20 69:35 69:28
Richard French 67:38 71:21 69:30
Simon Howden 70:09 68:51 69:30
Stephen Bright 69:11 70:00 69:36
Allan Collard 70:16 69:18 69:47
Mark Taylor 70:23 69:25 69:54
Deb Stamp 70:29 70:48 70:38
Nick Pearce 72:07 70:00 71:03
Caroline Stevenson 69:58 72:58 71:28
Lucille Joannes 71:45 71:31 71:38
Andrew Joad 71:14 72:04 71:39
Amanda Paver 71:00 72:19 71:40
Craig Chapman 72:29 70:57 71:43
Casper Morris 71:55 71:57 71:56
John Rickards 75:22 68:52 72:07