2nd Handicap Results

Results from the second handicap 2015 are below or available as a PDF.

 

Photos of the event can alse be found here.

 

Race Time (actual time in brackets) Actual Time
1 Siobhan Browne   (52:51) 62:51 1 Andy Howey 36:07
2 Sam Ricketts   (49:52) 66:22 2 Craig Chapman 38:27
3 Matt Ollive   (46:36) 66:36 3 Alice Heather-Hayes 38:29
4 Nick Johnstone   (49:23) 67:23 4 Dave Hadaway 39:18
5 Hayden Thirkell   (51:34) 67:34 5 Terry Everest 40:10
6 Graham Brooks   (67:47) 67:47 6 Simon Howden 40:51
7 Tom Woolley   (41:22) 67:52 7 Tom Woolley 41:22
8 Richard Quartermain   (45:06) 68:06 8 Robert Winter 42:04
9 Saul Harris   (42:09) 68:09 9 Saul Harris 42:09
10 Dave Hadaway   (39:18) 68:18 10 Allan Collard 42:18
11 Robert Winter   (42:04) 68:34 11 Mike Costain 42:20
12 Andy Boorman   (45:36) 68:36 12 Mike Cardell 42:50
13 Danny Winson   (45:16) 68:46 13 Andrew Marshall 43:47
14 Simon Howden   (40:51) 68:51 14 Martin Coxon 44:07
15 John Rickards   (50:52) 68:52 15 Matt Edwards 44:19
16 Hayley Larkin   (47:26) 68:56 16 David Nethercott 44:28
17 Andy Howey   (36:07) 69:07 17 Mark Taylor 44:53
18 Stuart Dixon   (53:09) 69:09 18 Richard Quartermain 45:06
19 Peter Richardson   (47:40) 69:10 19 Danny Winson 45:16
20 Ivor Lawrence   (46:15) 69:15 20 Jodie Cocker 45:18
21 Andrew Marshall   (43:47) 69:17 21 Andy Boorman 45:36
22 Allan Collard   (42:18) 69:18 22 Casper Morris 45:55
23 Matt Edwards   (44:19) 69:19 23 Matt Newman 46:01
24 Mike Costain   (42:20) 69:20 24 Simon Allford 46:04
25 Alice Heather-Hayes   (38:29) 69:29 25 Ivor Lawrence 46:15
26 Paul Hollis   (54:32) 69:32 26 Matt Ollive 46:36
27 Jodie Cocker   (45:18) 69:48 27 Hayley Larkin 47:26
28 Caroline Stevenson   (54:58) 69:58 28 Peter Richardson 47:40
29 Nick Pearce   (48:00) 70:00 29 Nick Pearce 48:00
30 Matt Newman   (46:01) 70:01 30 Richard French 48:51
31 Simon Allford   (46:04) 70:04 31 Nick Johnstone 49:23
32 Mark Taylor   (44:53) 70:23 32 Sam Ricketts 49:52
33 Terry Everest   (40:10) 70:40 33 Peter Tullett 50:25
34 Suzanna Kinsella   (52:41) 70:41 34 John Rickards 50:52
35 Deb Stamp   (53:18) 70:48 35 Hayden Thirkell 51:34
36 Cath Rawlings   (55:49) 70:49 36 Suzanna Kinsella 52:41
37 Mike Cardell   (42:50) 70:50 37 Siobhan Browne 52:51
38 Craig Chapman   (38:27) 70:57 38 Stuart Dixon 53:09
39 David Nethercott   (44:28) 70:58 39 Deb Stamp 53:18
40 Richard French   (48:51) 71:21 40 Paul Hollis 54:32
41 Lucille Joannes   (55:31) 71:31 41 Caroline Stevenson 54:58
42 Martin Coxon   (44:07) 71:37 42 Derek Harrison 55:14
43 Casper Morris   (45:55) 71:55 43 Lucille Joannes 55:31
44 Amanda Paver   (55:49) 72:19 44 Cath Rawlings 55:49
45 Ian Nunns   (61:23) 72:23 45 Amanda Paver 55:49
46 Peter Tullett   (50:25) 72:25 46 Ian Nunns 61:23
47 Derek Harrison   (55:14) 77:14 47 Graham Brooks 67:47