2nd Handicap 10K – Wed 8 June (Start Times)

Dear All,

The start times for Wed 8 June Handicap are shown below. Your personal start time is the race start time of 19:20 hours plus your handicap (Race time).

As usual, please turn up on time and pay attention to the start marshals. Wear something bright as it can be dark under the trees and you need to be visible to the car drivers. Your safety is your responsibility.

Let me know if you have any questions or your name is not on the list and you want to run.

Full race details are here.

Cheers,

David

Club Handicapper

david.x.french@barclays.com

 

Start Time Equiv 10K Time Name
00:00 70:00 Graham Brooks
00:30 69:30
01:00 69:00
01:30 68:30
02:00 68:00
02:30 67:30
03:00 67:00
03:30 66:30
04:00 66:00 Charles Castleton
04:30 65:30
05:00 65:00
05:30 64:30
06:00 64:00 Paul McKeon
06:30 63:30
07:00 63:00
07:30 62:30
08:00 62:00
08:30 61:30
09:00 61:00
09:30 60:30 Lynn Bristow
10:00 60:00 John Bristow, Steve Welstead
10:30 59:30
11:00 59:00
11:30 58:30
12:00 58:00 Isobel Lagard, Caroline Stevenson, Anita Yau
12:30 57:30
13:00 57:00 Phil Long
13:30 56:30
14:00 56:00 Stuart Dixon
14:30 55:30 Amanda Paver
15:00 55:00 Peter Browne, Paul Hollis, Lucille Joannes, Ali Marshall, Gary O’Reilly, Cath Rawlings, Nicky White, Joan Woodward, Harriet Woolley
15:30 54:30 James Murphy
16:00 54:00 Lee Carpenter, Nigel Webb
16:30 53:30
17:00 53:00 Siobhan Browne, Jenny Davidson, Ana-Maria Green, Ian Nunns
17:30 52:30 Deb Stamp
18:00 52:00 Hayden Thirkell
18:30 51:30 Suzanna Kinsella, John Rickards
19:00 51:00 Sandy Batcheler, Stuart Williams
19:30 50:30 Mike Sharp
20:00 50:00 Byron Johnson, Wayne Littlechild, Martin McMillan, Dan Slowly, Alex Taylor, Peter Tullett
20:30 49:30 Derek Harrison
21:00 49:00 Peter Richardson, Richard Withers
21:30 48:30 Jillian Holford, Nick Pierce, Sam Ricketts
22:00 48:00 Richard French, Hayley Larkin, Lesley Mercer, Catherine Thorp
22:30 47:30 Andy Page
23:00 47:00 Guy Gracey, George Harris, Simon Holford, Ivor Lawrence, Casper Morris, Nicola Morris, Matt Newman, Duncan Ralph, Colin Ricketts, Mark Taylor
23:30 46:30
24:00 46:00 Simon Allford, Andy Boorman, Nick Johnstone, David Nethercott, Mike Staddon
24:30 45:30 Stephen Bright, Jodie Cocker, Danny Winson
25:00 45:00 Rob Brophy, Martin Coxon, Kim Deeney, Matt Edwards, Cathy Gill, Matt Ollive, Richard Quartermain
25:30 44:30 Andrew Marshall, Jamie White
26:00 44:00 Sarah Bailey, Mick Barstow, Pru Clements, Allan Collard, Peter Cummings, Eric Perrier, Carl Seymour, Michael Tull
26:30 43:30 Neil Clark, Geoff Turner
27:00 43:00 James Absolon, Steve Austin, Henry Bull, Mike Costain, Saul Harris, Guy McNamara, Adrian Marshall, Chris Potter
27:30 42:30 Mike Cardell, Richard Carter
28:00 42:00 Kelvin Desmiyers-Davis, Simon Howden, Andrew Joad, Anthony Spratt, Robert Winter, Tom Woolley
28:30 41:30 Matt Clark
29:00 41:00 Matt Clements, Kieran Fitzpatrick, Ken MacSporran, James Sarre, Mike Thomson, Tom Wilkinson, Steve Woodruffe
29:30 40:30 Terry Everest, Dave Hadaway
30:00 40:00 Mike King, Tim Lucas, Keith Mitchell
30:30 39:30
31:00 39:00
31:30 38:30
32:00 38:00 Craig Chapman, Lloyd Collier, Andy Howey, Alex Jeffreys
32:30 37:30
33:00 37:00
33:30 36:30 Guy Jenner
34:00 36:00 Sam Begg
34:30 35:30
35:00 35:00 Dan Watt