10k Handicap Results – Race 1 of 4 – 2018

Thanks again to all the volunteers tonight – you made it all possible.

Results for the race are at the bottom of this Email – 56 runners and 8 harriers under 40 minutes. Obviously some adjustments required for next month.

As always, let me know if you have any questions.

Next race is Wed 13 June. Please remember to wear something bright, listen to the marshals and run on the pavement where one is available. There are cars on the roads and you must take your safety seriously.

David
Your handicapper

 

Race Time
 
 
Actual Time
 
(actual time in brackets)
 
 
 
 
 
1
Jon Southworth   (50:50)
64:20
 
1
Andy Howey
36:33
2
Dominic Taylor-Langley   (46:36)
65:36
 
2
James Sarre
38:06
3
Andy Eames   (39:03)
66:33
 
3
Alex Jeffreys
38:15
4
David Thompson   (47:35)
66:35
 
4
Craig Chapman
38:26
5
Matt Newman   (45:45)
66:45
 
5
Tom Woolley
38:44
6
Peter Lyus   (45:01)
67:01
 
6
Andy Eames
39:03
7
Geoff Turner   (43:00)
67:30
 
7
Ed Steele
39:12
8
Harriet Woolley   (41:05)
67:35
 
8
Alex Holmes
39:58
9
Sonja King   (50:13)
67:43
 
9
Tobyn Young
40:15
10
Tobyn Young   (40:15)
67:45
 
10
Kieran Fitzpatrick
40:20
11
Allan Jones   (52:15)
68:15
 
11
Richard Carter
40:40
12
Kieran Fitzpatrick   (40:20)
68:20
 
12
Harriet Woolley
41:05
13
Ben Muir   (43:24)
68:24
 
13
Kelvin Desmiyers-Davis
41:28
14
Alex Holmes   (39:58)
68:28
 
14
Sam Grain
41:38
15
Hayley Larkin   (44:05)
68:35
 
15
Simon Howden
41:39
16
Stuart Williams   (47:07)
68:37
 
16
Robert Winter
41:43
17
Alex Taylor   (49:39)
68:39
 
17
Matt Clark
42:00
18
Richard Carter   (40:40)
68:40
 
18
Jeremy Brown
42:23
19
Jane Ryland   (59:42)
68:42
 
19
Joshua Pratt
42:40
20
Tom Woolley   (38:44)
68:44
 
20
Geoff Turner
43:00
21
Thomas Vnucak   (47:52)
68:52
 
21
Ben Muir
43:24
22
Kelvin Desmiyers-Davis   (41:28)
68:58
 
22
Hayley Larkin
44:05
23
Matt Clark   (42:00)
69:00
 
23
Cathy Gill
44:18
24
Andy Howey   (36:33)
69:03
 
24
Matt Usher
44:42
25
James Sarre   (38:06)
69:06
 
25
Dave Hadaway
44:46
26
Ed Steele   (39:12)
69:12
 
26
Peter Lyus
45:01
27
Cathy Gill   (44:18)
69:18
 
27
Matt Newman
45:45
28
Jeremy Brown   (42:23)
69:23
 
28
Rob Brophy
46:00
29
Andy Page   (48:25)
69:25
 
29
Dominic Taylor-Langley
46:36
30
Rob Brophy   (46:00)
69:30
 
30
Stuart Williams
47:07
31
John Rickards   (56:33)
69:33
 
31
David Thompson
47:35
32
Sam Grain   (41:38)
69:38
 
32
Mark Taylor
47:38
33
Simon Howden   (41:39)
69:39
 
33
Thomas Vnucak
47:52
34
Robert Winter   (41:43)
69:43
 
34
Andy Page
48:25
35
Alex Jeffreys   (38:15)
69:45
 
35
Mike Staddon
48:42
36=
Craig Chapman   (38:26)
69:56
 
36=
Guy Gracey
49:30
36=
Haydn Thirkell   (49:56)
69:56
 
36=
Colin Ricketts
49:37
38
Colin Ricketts   (49:37)
70:07
 
38
Alex Taylor
49:39
39
Joshua Pratt   (42:40)
70:10
 
39
Haydn Thirkell
49:56
40
Carol Tsang   (54:29)
70:29
 
40
Alice Ralph
49:56
41
Guy Gracey   (49:30)
70:30
 
41
Simon Allford
50:00
42
Mark Taylor   (47:38)
70:38
 
42
Alan Collard
50:07
43
Phil Long   (59:42)
70:42
 
43
Sonja King
50:13
44
Alice Ralph   (49:56)
70:56
 
44
Jon Southworth
50:50
45
Alan Collard   (50:07)
71:07
 
45
Duncan Ralph
51:00
46
Gary O’Reilly   (53:16)
71:16
 
46
Nick Pierce
51:25
47
Richard Martin   (61:33)
71:33
 
47
Allan Jones
52:15
48
Duncan Ralph   (51:00)
72:00
 
48
Gary O’Reilly
53:16
49
Matt Usher   (44:42)
72:12
 
49
Carol Tsang
54:29
50
Nick Pierce   (51:25)
72:25
 
50
Brenda Purse
54:32
51
Lesley Page   (56:40)
72:40
 
51
John Rickards
56:33
52
Mike Staddon   (48:42)
72:42
 
52
Lesley Page
56:40
53
Jeannette White   (56:43)
72:43
 
53
Jeannette White
56:43
54
Brenda Purse   (54:32)
73:32
 
54
Phil Long
59:42
55
Dave Hadaway   (44:46)
73:46
 
55
Jane Ryland
59:42
56
Simon Allford   (50:00)
74:00
 
56
Richard Martin
61:33